Southern Table Tennis
2016 Spring Season

Division 2

Results up to Grand Final, 14/12/2016

Pos Team Wins Loss Draws Pts Mts For Mts Agst Mts % Gms For Gms Agst Gms %
1 Emus 9 3 0 20 108 72 60.00 384 287 57.23
2 Su-Pa-Doo-Pa 7 4 1 18 91 76 54.49 330 297 52.63
3 Court Jesters 7 4 1 16 81 86 48.50 318 321 49.77
4 Koalas 6 5 1 15 85 82 50.90 323 304 51.52
5 Pumped 4 7 1 12 81 86 48.50 299 330 47.54
6 Snakes Alive! 4 7 1 11 74 93 44.31 286 338 45.83
7 Crocs 2 9 1 9 71 96 42.51 287 350 45.05


Match Results for Grand Final, 14/12/2016
Emus 8/27 d Court Jesters 6/23
Griff Blewett
Damien King
Alvan White (filling in for Glenn Errington)
Ian Henschke
Matthew Rasmus
Josh Frahn (filling in for Gwen Rapley)
Trevor Goldsmith
John Munro


Match Results for Semi Finals, 07/12/2016
Emus 8/27 d Koalas 5/20
Court Jesters 8/26 d Su-Pa-Doo-Pa 3/16


Match Results for Round 14, 30/11/2016
Court Jesters 8/31 d Crocs 7/28
Su-Pa-Doo-Pa 8/27 d Emus 7/24
Koalas 10/33 d Pumped 5/21
Snakes Alive!

Bye


Match Results for Round 13, 23/11/2016
Emus 9/37 d Snakes Alive! 6/20
Court Jesters 8/31 d Su-Pa-Doo-Pa 7/27
Pumped 9/32 d Crocs 6/23
Koalas

Bye


Match Results for Round 12, 16/11/2016
Snakes Alive! 8/32 d Court Jesters 7/28
Koalas 10/34 d Crocs 5/21
Su-Pa-Doo-Pa 8/29 d Pumped 7/24
Emus

Bye


Match Results for Round 11, 09/11/2016
Pumped 11/34 d Snakes Alive! 4/22
Su-Pa-Doo-Pa 9/31 d Koalas 6/27
Emus 13/39 d Court Jesters 2/18
Crocs

Bye


Match Results for Round 10, 02/11/2016
Koalas 9/35 d Snakes Alive! 6/21
Su-Pa-Doo-Pa 8/31 d Crocs 7/27
Emus 10/35 d Pumped 5/21
Court Jesters

Bye


Match Results for Round 9, 26/10/2016
Emus 12/37 d Koalas 3/15
Crocs 8/26 d Snakes Alive! 7/28
Court Jesters 9/33 d Pumped 6/22
Su-Pa-Doo-Pa

Bye


Match Results for Round 8, 19/10/2016
Crocs 8/28 d Emus 7/29
Court Jesters 9/34 d Koalas 6/28
Su-Pa-Doo-Pa 11/35 d Snakes Alive! 4/20
Pumped

Bye


Match Results for Round 7, 12/10/2016
Koalas 9/34 d Pumped 6/24
Emus 8/29 d Su-Pa-Doo-Pa 7/27
Court Jesters 8/30 d Crocs 7/25
Snakes Alive!

Bye


Match Results for Round 6, 05/10/2016
Emus 10/33 d Snakes Alive! 5/23
Pumped 9/35 d Crocs 6/30
Su-Pa-Doo-Pa 9/33 d Court Jesters 6/23
Koalas

Bye


Match Results for Round 5, 28/09/2016
Crocs 1/3 drew Koalas 1/3
Court Jesters 1/3 drew Snakes Alive! 1/3
Su-Pa-Doo-Pa 1/3 drew Pumped 1/3
Emus

Bye


Match Results for Round 4, 21/09/2016
Court Jesters 9/31 d Emus 6/26
Koalas 8/30 d Su-Pa-Doo-Pa 7/26
Pumped 8/29 d Snakes Alive! 7/26
Crocs

Bye


Match Results for Round 3, 14/09/2016
Snakes Alive! 8/30 d Koalas 7/26
Su-Pa-Doo-Pa 11/37 d Crocs 4/25
Emus 8/32 d Pumped 7/28
Court Jesters

Bye


Match Results for Round 2, 07/09/2016
Snakes Alive! 8/27 d Crocs 7/28
Emus 8/30 d Koalas 7/26
Court Jesters 8/30 d Pumped 7/26
Su-Pa-Doo-Pa

Bye


Match Results for Round 1, 31/08/2016
Snakes Alive! 10/34 d Su-Pa-Doo-Pa 5/24
Koalas 9/32 d Court Jesters 6/26
Emus 10/33 d Crocs 5/23
Pumped

Bye